The following deeds were recorded in Halifax County Circuit Court during the month of June.

  • George H. Bagwell, Spec. Com. To Browns Forest Products Inc., 99 ac Mt. Carmel District, $321,000
  • Edward Franklin Bauldwin to R A Smith Ent. LLC, 2 ac Mt. Carmel District, $12,500
  • Charles W. Benhoff to Russell V. Moulder, 30 ac Meadville District, $65,000
  • Danny Brizendine to Stacy Leigh Hamilton, Lots town of South Boston, $174,000
  • Henry Larry Brown to Paul Jerome Riggs Jr., 63 ac Roanoke District, $175,000
  • Roger W. Browne to Hunter Fulcher, Lots town of South Boston, $370,000
  • Sharon K. Bryant to Omera Lashaun Benson, 9 ac. Roanoke district, $42,500
  • Robert B. Burton Jr. to Tony Snead Jr., 17 ac Roanoke District, $36,000
  • C L Spencer LLC to Halifax Development LLC, Lots Banister District, $230,000
  • Edythe Elaine Cherneski to J D Graves, Parcel Birch Creek District, $2500
  • Clover Investments LLC to Midnight Enterprises LLC, Parcels town of Clover, $500,000
  • Charles E. Cole to Matthew Wilkins, 9 ac Black Walnut District, $90,000
  • Sean D. Currin to Brittney M. Stoner, 3 ac Mount Carmel District, $134,900
  • Dorothy T. Daniel to Laurie West, 20 ac. Roanoke District, $96,000
  • Nancy C. Duffie to Justin J. Hamlett, 2 ac Black Walnut District, $172,000
  • Mark Thomas Fisher to Jeremy Barksdale, 29 ac Staunton District, $59,880
  • Lisa Francisco, Special Comm to Angelo Agaliottis, 97 ac Roanoke District, $185,000
  • Robin Freeman to Charlie Jeffreys, parcel Mt. Carmel District, $2,000
  • Judith Powell Glass to Ramon I Carrasco Davila, 274 ac Roanoke District, $270,000
  • Elijah Lee Green to Ishmaaiyl Abdullah, 1 ac Roanoke District, $4200
  • Dennis Fulton Guill to Geffery B. Waller, parcel Staunton District, $70,000
  • Randy Lee Guill to Janet Guill, Lots Black Walnut District, $113,300
  • Allan E. Harrington to David B. McDaniel, 10 ac. Meadville District, $34,000
  • Judith W. Hayes to Gary R. Holmes, 2.08 ac Banister District, $60,000
  • Judy W. Hayes to Scott I. Hendricks, parcels Banister District, $130,000
  • Melinda Hill to Eunhae Ra Woo, parcel town South Boston, $97,500
  • Bradley R. Hines to Buster A. Hargis, 2.456 ac Black Walnut District, $115,000
  • Robert E. Hudson to Fred D. Edmonds, 70.706 ac Red Bank District, $315,000
  • Lila J. Jarmon to Bobby Hayes, parcel town South Boston, $130,000
  • Leona S. Leggett to Malcolm E. Ragans Jr., parcels Banister District, $350,000
  • Anjanette D. Long to David Christopher, 1 ac and .45 ac Staunton District, $21,200
  • Dolores Lovelace to Carlos A. Torres, lot town South Boston, $40,000
  • Marshall W. Lowery to Patricia C. Yancey, 1 ac Black Walnut District, $100,000
  • Lutheran Services Florida, Inc. to Sonni M. Staggs, parcels Banister District, $100,000
  • John L. Martin to Alexander K. Marshall, 15 ac Black Walnut District, $275,000
  • Harvey S. Miller to Daniel S. Byler, parcels Roanoke District, $700,000
  • Moss LLC to Old Clover LLC, 4.87 ac Roanoke District, $50,000
  • Kyle S. Murray to Jackie Ann Murray, 21.70 ac Halifax County, $37,000
  • Kevin M. Neal to Paige A. Tribble, lots Banister District, $119,000
  • Laura H. Nichols to SoBo Properties LLC, lots town South Boston, $15,000
  • Perc Properties LLC to Alvin J. Hershberger, 1 ac Staunton District, $5,000
  • Howard B. Powell Sr. to Supreme Property Resources LLC, parcel town South Boston, $52,000
  • Megan C. Reed to Central Virginia QOF LLC, parcel town South Boston, $71,250
  • Matthew Richardson III to Vashunda Richardson, lots town South Boston, $79,000
  • John A. Rife Esq. to SoBo Properties LLC, lot town South Boston, $3,100
  • Nancy E. Rizzo to Larry D. Long, 15 ac Mt. Carmel District, $38,500
  • Daniel E. Roller to Joseph E. Bloom, 3 ac Banister District, $350,000
  • Stephen G. Rudder to Micah C. Williamson, .4591 ac Banister District,$84,500
  • Cassandra A. Satterfield to Scott I. Hendricks, 4.500 ac Black Walnut District, $60,000
  • David L. Smith to Heidi C. Jensen, 7 ac Roanoke District, $15,000
  • Town of South Boston to Geanea L. Coleman, parcel town South Boston, $2,000
  • Town of South Boston to Robert S. Wimbish, .23 ac town South Boston, $2,050
  • Town of South Boston to Gertrude S. Thomas, .025 ac town South Boston, $1,661
  • John W. Stevens Jr. to Donnie Brizendine, lots town South Boston, $324,900
  • Joseph W. Stewart to Daniel A. Nosbusch, 31.01 ac Staunton District, $48,000
  • Aylor T. Talbott to James A. Bolton Jr., 3.778 ac Birch Creek District, $14,900
  • Carolyn E. Talbott to Tommy W. Stanley, lots town South Boston, $85,000
  • Tri River Habitat for Humanity to Penelope Hamlett, .60 ac town South Boston, $64,000
  • Ronald L. Welcher to Wayne D. Bryant Jr., .5 ac Birch Creek District, $120,000
  • Mickey Wilkerson to Charla F. Crews, parcel town South Boston, $5,060
  • Mickey Wilkerson to SoBo Properties, parcel town South Boston, $17,050
  • Mickey Wilkerson to SoBo Properties LLC, parcel town South Boston, $3,300
  • Mickey Wilkerson to Megan E. Thompson, parcel town South Boston, $4,400
  • Mickey Wilkerson to Tommy T. Wooden, parcel town South Boston, $2,090
  • Mickey Wilkerson to Billy L. Anderson, parcel town South Boston, $850
  • Mickey Wilkerson to to Uwanda A. Coleman, parcel town South Boston, $5,280
  • Hilda W. Williamson to Omathage P. Perera, 19.11 ac Mt. Carmel District, $52,099
  • James R. Wilson to Andrew C. Leyva, parcels town South Boston, $114,900
  • James C. Wimbush to Harold W. Huffman, 3.09 ac Birch Creek District, $14,400