The following deeds were recorded in Halifax County Circuit Court during the month of September:

  • Randy D. Anderson to Gerald C. Burnett, 6 ac Staunton District, $95,000
  • John F. Barnard to Jason Matthew Taylor, 6 ac Roanoke District, $36,900
  • Boyd Cloverdale Farms LLC to Smart Farm LLC, parcels Birch Creek District, $1,600,000
  • Disha A. Brahmbratt to Malik Hussain, Parcel town of Halifax, $415,000
  • Brogdon & Davis Investments LLC to Larry R. Burrell II, Parcels town of South Boston, $165,000
  • N. Reid Broughton, Special Com to Countryside Land Company LLC, Parcel Halifax County PRN 25732, $11,000
  • N. Reid Broughton, Special Com to Kenneth Hodges, Parcel Halifax County PRN 12616, $16,500
  • N. Reid Broughton, Special Com to Bradford Carden, Deed Book 701, $20,075
  • N. Reid Broughton, Special Com to Dixon Pannell LLC, Parcel Halifax County, $12,100
  • N. Reid Broughton, Special Com to Cassandra A. Satterfield, Parcels Halifax County, $36,850
  • Donald C. Burton to Heather D. Duncan, 2 ac town of South Boston, $375,000
  • Anne Carter S. Carrington to Shane A. Morgan, 2 ac. Carmel Magisterial District, $100,000
  • Kathryn Jeannette Carter to Christopher L. Robinson, 25 ac Roanoke District, $40,000
  • Jeffrey L. Chandler to Brian L. Henderson, 11 ac Birch Creek District, $22,000
  • Donna Tuck Clark to Chance D. Daniel, Parcels Black Walnut District, $169,900
  • Cole Living Trust to Martha Estes Brame, Parcels Red Bank District, $50,000
  • Louis Preston Crowder to Phillip Watson, Parcel Banister District, $3,000
  • Deborah H. Daniel to Karen Posner, Parcel town of South Boston, $145,000
  • John B. Daniel to Marilyn D. Gordon, Lot Banister District, $12,000
  • Digital Business Corp to Geoffrey K. Berrios, Parcel Meadville District, $125,000
  • DMSRG LLC to Steven W. Noblin, 10 ac Banister District, $45,000
  • Ryan Doane to Guillermo Morfin, Parcel Halifax County & Easement, $7,000
  • Philip Dukes to Carl Bonelli, Lot Mt. Carmel District, $5,800
  • Rebecca Grammer Durham to Karen Nicole Beamon, 16 ac Banister District, $30,000
  • Ryan Elliott to Sharon R. Cherry, 3 ac Black Walnut District, $145,000
  • Equity Trustees LLC to Verlyn D. Emswiler, Parcel Banister District, $127,880
  • Agnes L. Eskew, Custodian to Kelcey Katherine Jami Morette, 13 acres Roanoke District, $75,000
  • Cleavester Ferrell II to Jennifer Jaegar, 7 ac Red Bank District, $22,500
  • John T. Ferrell to Foxhound Land Holdings LLC, Tract Roanoke District, $429,000
  • William A. Ford to Southside Outreach Group Inc, Parcel town of South Boston, $30,000
  • Glenn Morgan Francis to Mylesha T. Davis, Parcel Banister District, $159,000
  • Susan C. Garrard to Christopher Jason Chappell, Parcel Banister District, $140,000
  • GATS LLC to 3607 Old Halifax Realty LLC, 1 ac Halifax Co, $2,600,000
  • Lisa McCullough Green to Aikiera Cameron, Lot town of South Boston, $170,000
  • Rhonda L. Griles to Seanna Bradley, Parcel Roanoke District, $124,000
  • Linda L. Hackney to James A. Selesky, Lots Banister District, $143,500
  • Catherine Pierce Singl Hailey to Katelyn J. Guthrie, Parcel Staunton District, $90,000
  • Robert Michael Harris to Korwin Darshe Ewell, 20 ac Roanoke District, $28,000
  • Robert Michael Harris to Brad Lobaugh, 37 ac Roanoke District, $76,848
  • Michael Thomas Harvey to Suzanne Olley, Parcels town of South Boston, $350,000
  • Thomas Loyd Harvey to Lorenzo Fernandez Cueto, Parcels Staunton District, $220,000
  • Suzana Hoeltgebaum to Haider Ali, Parcel town of South Boston, $318,000
  • Angela Holt to Shanique D. Powell, Parcel town of South Boston, $ 165,900
  • Linda H. Hughes to Daniel Stanley III, Parcel town of South Boston, $51,889
  • Malik Y. Hussin to Mubashar Naeem Choudhery, Lot town of South Boston, $135,000
  • Harold Jennings to Christian Ramsae Dejarnette, Parcel Staunton District, $90,000
  • Wanda Bowen Jennings to Kyle Lockett, Parcel town of South Boston, $150,000
  • Derick D. King to Linda Wright, Parcel town of South Boston, $189,900
  • Thomas Phillip Lamartina to Joseph A. Wright, Parcel Staunton District, $1
  • Roger L. Long to John S. Vaughan, 3 ac Birch Creek District, $7,500
  • Garold T. McAdams to Erin C. Zaborowski, 12 ac Banister District, 419,000
  • Kenneth Thomas McConnell to MSS Land Investors LLC, 12 ac Roanoke District, $14,000
  • Andrew M. Neville to Theresa Smith, Parcels town of South Boston, $52,000
  • Andrew M. Neville, Special Com to Roy E. Hill Jr., Parcel Staunton Dist PRN 24309 & 24310, $44,000
  • Andrew M. Neville, Special Com. to Maurice Peerman, Parcel Banister District PRN 20469, $12,000
  • Debra L. Palmer to Cecil L. Palmer Jr., 30 ac Roanoke District, $243,750
  • Vasantkumar N. Patel to Ajaykumar. R. Vansiya, Parcel town of South Boston $55,000
  • Deborah Tuggle Peade to Inocencio Muniz Roseado, 6 ac Staunton District, $6,000
  • John H. Petty to Bruce Featherston, $27 ac Birch Creek District, $6,551
  • James Prange to NBS Real Estate LLC, 1 ac Staunton District, $70,000
  • Troy D. Rising to Lauren Elizabeth Spencer, Parcels Staunton District, $164,000
  • Riverbed Holding LLC to Thomas Edward Anderson Jr., 1 ac Staunton District, $1,600
  • Louis Edward Saunders to Daniel W. Francis, Parcels Staunton District, $99,905
  • Jeffrey A. Scharf, Special Comm to VAG Enterprises LLC, Parcel Halifax County PRN 8841 & 8842, $31,000
  • Elizabeth S. Seate to Fred B. Gilliland Jr., Parcel & Easement Halifax Co., $100,000
  • Carol B. Sharp to Deborah A. Reed, 50 ac. Birch Creek District, $365,000
  • Timothy M. Simmerman to Walter T. Simmerman Jr., 20 ac Roanoke District, $258,500
  • William R. Snead Jr., to Marian Manning, Parcels town of South Boston, $440,000
  • Town of South Boston to Sherese Jones, Parcel town of south Boston, $3,025
  • Michael Shaun Spaugy to Jill C. Shupp, 26 ac. Meadville District & Easement, $459,900
  • Linda Brown Sutphin to R Edmonds & Company LLC, Parcel town of South Boston $12,000
  • Brian Lance Sydnor to Barbara J. McGraw, 3 ac Roanoke District, $45,000
  • Cheryl Kay Tietz to James Kyle Henderson, 42 ac Staunton District, $81,835
  • USA Homeownership Foundation to Amelia L. O’Neil, Parcel Mt. Carmel District, $38,000
  • Rhoda M. VanBenschoten to Verlyn D. Emswiler, Parcel town of South Boston, $248,850
  • Wanda E. Vaughan to Jacob A. McLamb, Parcel Meadville District, $91,000
  • Phyllis W. Vernon to Tiffany Leath, Parcel Banister District, $173,000
  • VPP Land Holdings LLC to Samuel Jason Parker, Parcel Staunton District, $11,000
  • Edward Went to AP Farm LLC, 31 ac Roanoke District, $83,000
  • La Shaune Wilborne to Elbert E. Vance, Parcel Roanoke District, $105,000
  • William Robert Wilkins to Michael Alan Walker, Parcels Red Bank District, $35,000
  • Carolyn W. Wilmoth to Foxhound Land Holdings LLC, 74 ac Roanoke District, $232,400
  • James R. Wise to Mary Jo Stevens, Parcels town of Halifax, $136,000
  • N Averette Witcher to Harvey Carrington, 164 ac Halifax County & Easement, $200,000
  • Shirley M. Womack to Philip Watson, 10 ac Banister District & Easement, $22,500
  • Edgar C. Wood Jr. to David Wesley Brown, 14 ac Staunton District & Easement, $26,000
  • David Kim Woosley to Danielle Crump, 2 ac Staunton District, $72,994
  • John J. Yoder to Nathan Wayne Giingerich, 6 ac Roanoke District, $185,000
  • M Michael Young to Carl Dewald, 7 ac Roanoke District, $18,950