The following deeds were filed in Halifax County Circuit Court during the month of July:

Stephanie E. Arthur to H. Stephanie Tollerson, 53.96 ac. Staunton District, $75,000

• Iris H. Belling to Franklin E. Austin, 69.28 ac. Roanoke District, $173,200

• Stephen C. Bliss to Christie Adcock, lot in Banister District, $163,500

• Matthew K. Briggs to Your Land Site LLC, 31.01 ac. Staunton District, $15,000

• Rick R. Bryson to Omega Properties LLC, lot town of South Boston, $98,000

• Elizabeth F. Cole to William F. Hatcher, .82 ac. Black Walnut District, $62,000

• Jessie P. Coleman to Thomas P. Coleman, 17.25 ac. Roanoke District, $17,000

• Jessie P. Coleman to Alexander M. Dickson, 4.614 ac. in Halifax County, $12,000

• Cheryl G. Conner to Bradford Carden, 23 ac. Roanoke Dist., $26,000

• Lisa M. Crawford to Casey L. Crawford, .6662 ac. Black Walnut District, $87,000

• Crum Enterprises Inc. to Lumber River 14 Family LP, parcels Black Walnut District, $75,000

• Sarah P. Crump to Russell L. Carnes Jr., 8.25 ac. Roanoke District, $32,000

• John Davis to Eric Aquino, lot Banister District, $55,000

• Charlie F. Dixon III to John A. Terry, parcel Red Bank District, $4,500

• Donald L. Ellington to Dennis Lucas, lots Black Walnut District, $85,000

• Verlyn Emswiler to Ashley Rose, lot town of South Boston, $158,500

• Augustin Espinoza to Barry L. Ballou, lot in town South Boston, $180,000

• John W. Ferguson to Jerry Epps Landscape Co., Inc., parcels town of Halifax, $95,000

• Lindsey P. Hall to Donald L. Ellington, parcel Black Walnut District, $7,000

• Walter W. Harris to Joshua C. Roulet, 1.758 ac. Staunton District, $136,500

• Ronnie A. Hayes to Joselito Batista, 4.484 ac. Banister District, $33,000

• Christina G. Heddings to Ashley L. Tolsma, lot town of South Boston, $108,643

• Benjamin D. Hilty to Queen E. Miller, 3.54 ac. town of South Boston, $25,500

• Richard N. Hodges III to Edith N. Strange, 2 ac. Red Bank District, $73,000

• Charles W. Johnson to Jonathan E. Chitwood, lot town of South Boston, $10,000

• Sharon Kinsey to Abraham Markley, parcels Red Bank District, $350,000

• Julianne Labarbera to Tommy M. Adams, 2.8048 ac. Banister District, $94,000

• Angela A. Laws to Glennyleen H. Terry, 1.337 ac. and 1.222 ac. Staunton District, $18,500

• Charles Lipscomb to Robert Featherston, 13 ac. Black Walnut District, $20,500

• Aubrey D. Lowery to David A. Wilbourne, 60 ac. Black Walnut District, $78,000

• H.S. McDannald to JAR Investments LLC, 60 ac. Black Walnut District, $195,000

• Phyllis K. McDowell to Michael H. McDowell, 15.668 ac. Meadville District, $125,000

• Robin H. Mitchell to Thomas F. Lee, lots town of South Boston, $210,000

• New York Mortgage Funding LLC to Robert W. Bates, 1.056 ac. Meadville District, $52,000

• NRZ REO Inventory LLC to Ike T. Bowen, lot South Boston, $19,900

• Par 5 Development Group LLC to Radford & Radford Properties, 2.04 ac. Mt. Carmel District, $1,472,722

• G. Herbert Peak Jr. to Andrew Mundy, 2.753 ac. Staunton District, $75,000

• Christopher Pedersen to Karl P. Richter, 26.32 ac. Roanoke District, $62,500

• Howard B. Powell Sr., to Jayson West, 3.35 ac. Mt. Carmel District, $173,750

• Lonnie D. Powell to Sierra Vista Properties LLC, lots Banister District, $126,204

• John Samuel Puryear to Daniel G. Younger, 12.85 ac. Black Walnut District, $72,187.50

• Paul L. Riddle to Paul Smith, 2 ac. Banister District, $112,089

• Stephanie T. Robinson to Warren T. Sweeney, 7.72 ac. Birch Creek District, $190,000

• Sheila M. Roper to Louis C. Dodson, .832 ac. Meadville District, $3,250

• Sheila M. Roper to Jessie Barber, lot Banister District,  $29,000

• Steven W. Sadler to Perry D. Morrison, 108 ac. Roanoke District, $240,000

• Bradley P. Smith to Aaron Cash, parcel town of South Boston, $80,000

• Christy K. Snead to Talisa W. Quarles, 1 ac. Roanoke District, $95,000

• Barbara Stroud to Gravel Hill LLC, parcels Black Walnut and Mt. Carmel Districts, $34,000

• Joey Taylor to Liberty Timber LLC, 59.31 ac. Birch Creek District, $140,000

• Michael C. Thompson to Victor O. Nunez, parcel town South Boston, $195,000

• Beth N. Throckmorton to Kevin L. Cole, 29.16 ac. Black Walnut District, $55,000

• Nora K. Throckmorton to Gregory D. Hazelwood, 2.88 ac. Roanoke District, $25,000

• Henry K. Tingley to Gregory A. Nelson, parcels Black Walnut District, $380,000

• Helen A. Vaughan to Rita V. Loftis, 2.8411 ac. Banister District, $15,498

• Richard W. Via to Kathy E. Jeter, parcels Mt. Carmel District, $2,285.86

• Jesse Wimbish to Kenneth A. Hodges, 4.66 ac. Banister District, $65,000

• Your Land Site LLC to Joseph W. Stewart, 31.01 ac. Staunton District, $34,000