Cluster Springs Elementary School

Cluster Springs Elementary School announces its second nine weeks honor roll:

First grade: Hudson: Adrian Alvarado, Madelyn Barksdale*, Lanie Comer, Abner Cruz, Isaiah Fraulkner*, Brittany Hernandez-Aleman, Yissel Herrera-Reyes, James Horne, Summer Jacobs, Kennedy Jones, Rowan Jones, Daniel Matthews*, Carter McClean and Logan Young; Jones: Jerreth Brame*, Ava Dalton, Piper Epps*, Graham Ferrell*, Koda Galyean, McKenzie Howerton*, Clare Hudson*, Colton Link*, Jamari Medley*, Savannah Miller*, Lucas Morris*, Nate Newton*, Allysan Poole*, Elijiah Reagan, Leyla Reaves, West Shotwell*, and Scarlett Wooding; Lawter: Nellie Anderson, Chloe Bamberg, Brooklyn Brown, Aidan Bruce*, Ben Carrington*, Zy’Kyra Ferrell, Harper Hite, Caliyah Logan*, Jacob Moore, Colton Newcomb, Thomas Oakes, Carleigh Shotwell and Aiden Wazeka; S. Smith: Keagan Brandon*, Abby Brewer, Brady Burgin, Emma Compton*, Sadie Hudson, Katelyn Johnson*, Sierra Johnson, Lyric Logan, Ivy Morfin*, William Newcomb*, Nicholas Pate*, Donovan Robinette* and Jayden Traynham

• Second grade: Boyd: Alderson, Kaleigh; Blue, Makayla; Clay, Madison*; Clements, Tatiyanah; Comer, Bradley*; Davis, Carson; Estep, Reese; Garner, Izaiah; Harris, Emerson*; Honyoust, Micah; Humphries, Braden*; Jones, Alyson; Moss, Aoife* and Rickman, Lettie; Cash: Akers, Lilly*; Barksdale, Molly; Brightwell, Gunner; Brown, JaRiyah; Elliott, Paige; Martin, Emory*; Murphy, Haylee; Nelson, Landen; Pointer, Esless*; Ridgeway, Laylo; Wilkerson, Grace*; Wilkins, Ryan; and Wilson, Madilyn; Howell: Long, Laci; Majors, Tyron; Medley, Chandler; Smith, Addisyn* and Willis, Declan*; B. Smith: Ayers, Layla; Barksdale, Aiyden; Barksdale, Luke*; Dyer, Kade; Estep, Pyper; Gatlin, Molly; Hudson, Seth*; Matthews, Brylee*; Morfin, Ariana*; Pointer, Jaylen; Pridgen, Macie; Rogers, Emma; Smith, Olivia; Williamson, Emara* and Wyman, Willow

• Third grade: Dillow: Ballou, Laila*; Ballou, Nevaeh; Boswell, Matthew; Brahmbhatt, Marj*; Brewer, Porter*; Dillard, Ruby; Fox, Jenna; Galyean, Lillian; Mclaughlin, Landon; Pate, Lacy; Patel, Vansh; Richardson, Kyndall; Sandford, Camden; and Wilkerson, Bailey*; Grubbs: Beadles, Caleb; Brandon, Elayla; Clay, Brayden; Gatlin, Virginia; Keatts, Joshua; Lewis, Lucas; Li, Jiayi*; Lipscomb, Trazairiion*; Meadows, Charlie; Pumphrey, Trevor; Shelton, Jordan*; Sorrell, Delilah; and Williams, Zia*; K. Hudson: Bryant, Ryleigh; Conner, Chelsea*; Conner, Cheston*; Hayes, Avery; Laitkep, Lily*; Martin, Bridget; Murray, Macy; O’Kelly, Noah; Shotwell, Katie*; and Toone, Noah; Williams: Carrington, Olivia*; Dudley, Nathan; Easley, D’Ryah; Hamlett, William; Mejia-Vivas, Abigail; Morris, Joslin; Smith, Ayden*; Whitlow, Hayden; Wilborn, Tyler

• Fourth grade: Carr: Bowman, Reg’Jznae; Burton, Maggie*; Czerniawski, Lily; Garner, Rashad*; Mullins, Leia; Nestor, Shannin; Roberts, Sarah*; Stewart-Bradley, Cordell; Talley, Jackson; Upchurch, Liza*; Hunt: Crowder, Brett*; Holmes, Melody*; Howerton, Joshua; Hunt, Zoe; Isom, Kathryn*; Jones, Charity*; Milam, Caden*; Scoggins, Quaneil; Shelton, Paige*; Turner, Alayna*; Reeves: Anderson, Marissa; Baskerville, Jacere; Bowen, Kennedy*; Culley, Hayden; Dalton, Chloe*; Dodd, Park*; Hernandez, Angel*; Kittrell, Christopher; Lewis, Kali*; Olinger, Faith; Pounds, Timothy; Reaves, Hunter*; Stevens, Madison; Thorpe-Ragland, Jaziah; Trickey: Barksdale, Kaylin*; Carter, Riley*; Hayes, Maggie; Holt, Sydney; Jackson, J’Dah; Jones, Braelynn; McElroy, Austin*; Seat, Olivia; Shotwell, Blake; Simmons, Tanner; Thompson, Cohen; and Wilson, Sophie*

• Fifth grade: Ambrose: Blackwell, Noah; Bowen, Addison; Brandon, Janiya; Campbell, Cailyn*; Clark, Kenneth(KC); Comer, Austin; Elliott, Landon; Epps, Natalie; Fallen, Patrick; Jones, Madison; Payne, Will; Ross, SeyQuan; Shotwell, Carly; Talbott, Nathan; Williams, Olivia*; and Yancey, Shamar; Long: Akers, Alexis; Bomar, River*; Boswell, Mahaley; Bowen, Brycen; Bryant, Griffin; Henderson, Madisyn; Payne, Allie*; Shotwell, Page*; Slagle, Braeden; and Tryanham, Jesse; Stevens: Compton, Dawson*; Hatcher, Colin*; Hollowell, Serinity; Kincy, Jayla; Mull, Sadie*; Riley, Kynnedy*; Rutledge, Zayne; Seate, Logan; Strange, Cassidee; Taylor, Rachel*; and Vargas, Jasiah; Richardson: Anderson, Jonathan; Arrington, Avery; Bowen, Allie; Bowen, Cale*; Crews, Kennedi; Gravitt, Jacob*; Kendrick, Natalie; Milam, Colton*; Lacks, Kyshawn; O’Kelly, Luke; Stovall, J’Lah*; Sulter, Shawn; and Wilborne, Anna

*Denotes all A’s

 

Scottsburg Elementary School

Scottsburg Elementary School announces honor roll students for the second nine weeks:

• FIRST GRADE: Sadie Barker, *Lydia Blanks, Tristen Brooks, Kevontae Chisholm, Traven Conner, Bentley Crenshaw, *Daniel Cruz, NiQole Dabbs, LilyAnn Duffer, *Callie-Sue East, Keimonii Elam, Brayden Farmer, *Alex Fears, Mercedes Ferrell, Madison Guill, Lily Jones, *River Lawrence, Jordan Little, Brooklyn Mason, Levi Randall, Brooke Smith, Emalee Snead, *Carleigh Spell, *Kyran Sydnor, Davonna Terry, *Savannah Throckmorton, Alayna Wilmoth and *Noah Young

• SECOND GRADE: Haley Allred, *Braxton Blanks, *Tristan Carson, Gabriella Daniel, Kairel Edmunds, *Brianna Fallen, Miranda Fears, *Grant Gilliam, *Sonya Gunnells, Joseph Hazelwood, Emma Hylton, Parker Jones, Kelsie Lacks, Harper Lloyd, Riley Martin, *Summer Moore, *Makinley Owen, Lacey Priest, Robert Reagan, *Aydan Short, Stanley Smith, *Lexi Spencer, *Claire Stanley and Arianna Terry

• THIRD GRADE: Jacob Allen, Jamiyah Brown, *Karlee Cabaniss, *Braelyn Conner, Cade Conner, Colton Conner, Jordyn Daniel, Farrah Frazier, Aiden Fisher, Breanna Forlines, *Abby Guill, *Amelia Gunnells, Nicholas Hughes, Nathan O’Neill, Eric Roberts, *Kaliek Robertson, Kaylin Saunders, Conner Spell, Aidan Throckmorton, *Taylor Throckmorton, Jalyasia Wylie and *Madelyn Young

• FOURTH GRADE: Conner Abbott, Ariel Anderson, Bella Blackstock, Camdyn Chapell, *John Francis, *Haddy Forlines, Jasmine Foster, Samuel Green, Ethan Hawks, Brennan Hughley, *Jackson Jones, Christian Lacks, India Lacks, Melani Martin, *Joshua Motowylak, Jaxon Powell, James Reaves, Layne Satterfield, *Vaughan Simpson, Randy Sutphin, Kendall Sydnor, Aidan Thomas and *Addison Terry

• FIFTH GRADE: *Tristin Blackstock, Olivia Bliss, Magdalyn Fallen, *Zaria Fields, Patricia Lacks, Brody Martin, Joseph Motowylak, Malaya Powell, Talea Powell, Collin Priest, Majela Prophet, Alyssa Snead and Nathan Snow

*Denotes all A’s