South Boston Elementary School

• FIRST GRADE: Caylee Acree, *Ghersey Anor, Adam Bartee, *Jaxen Brown, Kyra Brown, *Landen Brown, Josiah Bunker, Jaelyn Buster, Yamani Canada, Hunter Clauden, *Jackson Cole, Trinity Compton, *Colby Cranford, Trinity Crews, Wyatt Crews, *Mayleigh DeJarnette, *Terrence Dixon, *Adelyn Duffer, *Genesis Dunmore, Paris Ensley, Da’Liyah Faulkner, Charlee Franklin, *Chanceler Hamlett, Brayden Heaton, Trayvon Jackson,  Destiny Jones, *Kasey Jones, *Sophia Jones-Moore, *Kian Kirkpatrick, Makenna Klettke, *Airis Lawson, Kenley Layne, *Jaycee Leigh, Illiyah Lewis, Layla Lowery, Gracelyn Lloyd, Derrick Mabins,  Zayiah Majors,*Grae Mason, Finley McCullough, Kaydence Meadows, *Maddox Milam, *JJ (Jody) Nelson, Isabell Pearson, *Abbagale Perkins, Ella Plitt, *Brady Powell, *Nina Powell, *Tucker Powell, *Linda Reyes-Colin, Kaden Rios-Rangel, Jaliyah Royal, Kamiya Royster, *Camden Saunders, *Kamden Smith, Kameron Smith, *Sophia Son, *Levi Stevens, Frank Sweeney, *Leilani Titus, Carmelo Traynham, *Amoni Venable, *N’Mya Waller, *Adley Walters, A’Riyah Williams, *Eden Winstead, Shymerra Wyatt, *Devin Wyatt-White, *Steven Yang, and Zahlya Yearwood

 SECOND GRADE: Dylan Ahearn, Zyair Beverly, *Harvey Bomar, Aaliyah Brown, Trysten Brown, Eric Carrington, Donovan Chambers, *Jacob Chappell, Clifton Chappell, *Jordin Claiborne, Cayden Coleman, Joel Colin, Madilee Conner, Caden Cramer, Mehki Dance, Madison Dixon, Aja Faulkner, *Eli Fisher, A’laysia Ford, Khalil Gant, *Brady Grant, *Jackson Grant, *Kennedy Griggs, Tania Guy,  *Bryce Hazelwood, *Wyatt Hazelwood, *Zac Hudgins, Mi’Yonnah Lawson, ReAnna Layne, *Kadence Logan, Sy’Aisha Logan, Savanah Manzano, Phoenix Martin,  Richard McBrayer-Leach, *Brecken Mears, Bentley Newton, *Summer Newton, Zaharra Owens, *Zinachika Ozoude, Demar Palmer, *Prisha Patel, Taylor Pumphrey,  Je’Siyah Ragsdale, Miles Robinson, *Dina Ruotolo-Sarnataro, Ellis Simmons-Talbott, *Alijah Smith, *Jacob Snead, *Tramaine Stephens, Samiyah Stovall, Kaniya Sweeney, *Andrew Velazquez and Makye Wyatt

 THIRD GRADE: Karley Baker, Brayden Barksdale, *Aaliyah Boulden, Ciniyah Brogdon, *Eli Brown, Jayden Caddle, Jakayla Chambers, Mariah Dixon, *Mylen Dixon, Shakyla Fallen, *Jazmine Fredman, Daisy Gravitt, Hannah Holmes, Aiden House, Rayland Jackson-Burriss, Alesha King, Emerson Kirby, Da’Mir Logan, Warren Long, *Seth Marshall, Noah Meeler, *Shrey Patel, *Kinsley Payne, Parker Richardson, Jayden Roberts, *Sophie Saunders, Zoe Tate, Mason Terry, Elijah Tuck, Zy’meire Walker, Arianna White and Karlie Wilson

• FOURTH GRADE: Brayden Adamson,*Brodey Adamson, *Muhammad Azmeer, *Mackenzie Ballou, Nell Bohanon, *Jeffrey Bomar, Kobe Bostick, Jacob Bunker, Amina Buster,*Aryan Carden, *Brianna Cawthon, *Colbey Chandler, Za’Naijah Chandler, *Jayden Chung, Chloe Clay, *Memphis Clay, *Celeste Coleman, Emily Coley-Payne,*Ethan Conner, Avery Crenshaw, *Colby DeGraw,  Fares Elsayed, *Ethan Epps, Semaja Fletcher, Adelyn Franklin, Jamie Garrett, Kylan Gayle, Kaydence Gibbs, Nathan Hall, Kendra Hamlett, *Racquel Harris, *Cecilee Hess, *Angelina Hoang, Aviana Hughes, *Eli Johnson, Peyton Johnson, *Max Jones, *Nathaniel Klettke, *Maci Layne, Colin Long, Jeriandre Marrero, Owen Mason, *Mia Medley, Nicolas Medley, *Ryder Milam, *Andrew Morgan, *Christopher Mosher, *Levi Nelson, Aiden Norwood, *Lacy Owen, Tristan Pagacz, Rebecca Pearson, Aidyn Pettway, *Amiyah Pinkard, Serenity Poindexter, Malaysha Powell, Zarie’Yah Powell, Riley Riddle, Hayden Shepperd, *Timothy Simmerman,  Imeri Simmons-Talbott, Journee Smith, Trinity St Mesie, Miracle Sweeney, Ma’Kira Taylor, Ty Throckmorton, Josian Titus, Christopher Tucker, *Telasia Walton, Neveah Willis and *Donnell Wyatt-White

• FIFTH GRADE: *Bryanna Barksdale, Drew Boelte, *Cierra Caddle, *Kierra Caddle, *Rylee Carr, Ti’reque Clardy, Traniya Connally, *Ja’Kaari Crews-Sanford, River Doss, *Juelz Dunkley, *Timothy Easley, Jasmine Hernandez, Eli Inman, *Watkins Irby, *Andrea Iskandar, Jaykob Jeffreys, Tyanua Jennings, Tucker Lane, Ra’Niya Logan, *Katherine Kaey Mann, *Allison Midkiff, *Kenyen Morton,  Alyiah Norwood, Ka’Mari Norwood, Maharshi Patel, Zoey Powell, *Kamden Roberts, *Emmerson Salley, Ella Seamster, *A.J. Snead, Eliza Snead, Tyler Staton, Grant Strickland, Mason Talbott, *Ghyden Terry, Amaya Thaxton, *Lily Torian, Jose Torres, *Kevin Truong, *Samantha vanOpstal, Ethan Vaughan, Alia Walker, Logan Way, Kaleigh Whittington, Kyle Wilson, *Harper Yancey, Jomari Yancey and *Andy Yang

*denotes all A’s

 

Sydnor Jennings Elementary School

• FIRST GRADE:  Bailey Aherron, Bentley Anderson, Damon Andrews, Kaleb Clem, Kaylee Clem, Mariah Crawley, Nathaniel Filler, Zariah Hairston*, Ronnie Hall*, Natalie Johnson*, London Petty, Ryder Powell, Eleanor Revis*, Alayna Roberson, Brandon Shuler-McKenzie, Ryland Watkins*, Alyssa Willis, Lucus Witcher* and Camen Woods

• SECOND GRADE:  Raegan Carr, Ayvianna Davis, Anna Dixon*, James Marable*, Macie Nunn, Alaina Pillow, Cruise Powell, Kamon Thornton, Payton Waller, Shawn Wilson and Harry Womack

• THIRD GRADE: Bryton Fisher, Rylen Gray*, Graham Hall*, Aja’ Revis, Aubree Roane, Kaden Roberts, Morgan Seamster, Colton Stratton, Brady Terry*, Morgan Terry and Jahlia Witcher 

• FOURTH GRADE:  Miranda Allredge*, Malia Brandon, Aubrie Carr, Bradley Clay, Rashad Garner*, Charlotte Hughes, Malichi Ibarra*, Savannah Ooten, Laila Pillow, Camden Powell, William Thornton, Jalea Tune*, Josiah Woosley, NiJai Wade, Leeanna Watkins and Tyler Wynn

• FIFTH GRADE:  McKayla Clayton, Lenzy Crews, Nylah Davis*, Cortney Dawson*, Ashlyn Epperson*, Elizabeth Foster, Javie Guthrie, Benjamin Holt*, Treyvion Jones, Airianna Lane, Samantha Martin, Hayden Rudder, Kamira Taylor, William Thomas, Peyton Trickey and Steven Walker

*denotes all A’s

 

Meadville Elementary School 

• FIRST GRADE: Lilliana Alvarado, Emily Archer, *Maylee Bates, *Nataliyah Chappell, *Mila Conner, Brielle Davidson, *Luke Epps, Malachi Farmer, *Brinlee Henderson, *Chase Hudson, Charlotte Jones, *Alyssa Lewis, *Zaya Miles, Jada Oliver, *Asa Shaughnessy, *Brooklyn Skipworth, Hunter Smith, Lamar Traynham, Colton Whitaker and Matthew Wotring

• SECOND GRADE:  *Jace Adams, *Briseyda Aguilar, Madison Albritton, Tinley Comer, Arianna Conners, Alijah Futrell, Addilynn Henderson, *Jayden Hughes, Jordan McIntosh, *Liam Myers, *Nolan Myers, *Wyatt Osborne, *Jameson Peak, *Samantha Phillips, *Liam Poteat, *Camden Robinson, *Zoey Stovall, *Charles Taylor, Natalie Waddle, Lily Warner and Christian Whitehead

• THIRD GRADE:  Lydia Brandon, *Jerron Britton, Cincere Brown, Andrea Crowder, Aaliah Futrell,  Peyton Jones, *Talynn Marable, *Eugene Overby, Ryan Phillips, Kameron Powell, Taylor Smith, Cooper Taylor, Jordan Terry, Aylonna Traynham, *Jolie Waddle and Tyler Wright

• FOURTH GRADE:  Tomaira Barksdale, *Taylor Carter, Aaliyah Chappell, *Landonn Cisco, Khloe Ferrell, *Jorja Koral, *Mallory Lucas, Mariah Reed, Forrest Stafford and *Cameron Waller

• FIFTH GRADE: Braden Archer, Samaria Brandon, Kanasia Canada, Jamius Chappell, *Aubrey Collins, *Addison Epps, Owen Ferguson, Savannah Hetzell, Gage Hudson, Corbin Long,  *Trafton Martin, *Abbigayle Midkiff, *Hailey Morris, Andrew Ratliff, Bailey Runion,  *Eden Shaughnessy, Kennade Smith, Isaiah Sullins, *Ethan Whitt and Shane Wolfe

*Indicates all A’s

 

Clays Mill Elementary School

• FIRST GRADE: Ja’Kobe Canada, *Alicia Crawford, Gage Davis, Grace Duffer, Scottylee Fields, Reed Francis, Nathan Hill, Shanya Jackson, Jayden Lacks, Mia Lopez, Jackson Newcomb, *Lacy Powell, *Isaiah Rosario, Joie Ross, Gabriel Stovall, *Maci Tolsma, Levi Torian and Kolby Worley

• SECOND GRADE:  Makenna Hamlett,Clay Howard, Zander Lacks, *Ashlynn Smith and Jacob Snead

• THIRD GRADE: *Cale Cassada, Angel Cross, *Lyle Fellhoelter, Riley Francisco, Tye Henderson, Levi Lloyd, Madison Moorefield, Maggie Nunez, Madison Robbins, Logan Stewart and Laci Tucker

• FOURTH GRADE: Joseph Carrington, Braelyn Chandler, Trigg Francis, Carter Francisco, Aniyah Johnson, Agriana Mitchell and *Rachel Poole

• FIFTH GRADE: Alyssa Hatcher, *Kailee Hudson and Jaion Tucker