Sinai Elementary School 

The following students at Sinai Elementary School have achieved honor roll for the second nine weeks:

  • FIRST GRADE: *Evelyn Tutor, Christopher Easley, Aubree Chappell, Herrick Pattarini, Noah Price, Qu’Ran Tucker, Armanii Traynham, Maliyah Woody, Clasuan Beverly, Jazzlyn Brandon, Noah Fears, *Kristian Hodges and *Gabrielle Mitchell
  • SECOND GRADE: *Zena Amin, Tyran Brown, *Ashton Cole, Lucas Richart, Jordan Clauden, Kaliyah Thaxton,  Douqon Logan and Jeremiah Womack
  • THIRD GRADE: *Kamdyn Cannon, Ja’Lea Givens, *JayVon Medley, *Beatrice Pattarini, *Tashaunie Roberts, Nubia Tyler, Zy’Reasia Barksdale, Ryan Easley and Kejeah Jennings
  • FOURTH GRADE: *Quentin Ballano, Omar Amin, Jacob Worsham, Elias Ballano, Milan Mills, Elijah Smith, Raelyn Wilborn, Kaylee Williamson and Shyesha Washington
  • FIFTH GRADE: NaTavia Brandon, *Langston Chism-Foy, Cameren Foster, Nathan Hudson, Ciara Boxley, Jaydin Chambers, *Evelyn Cunningham, Elijah Easley, *Azire Lipscomb, *Chloe Miller and Madison Williamson

* Denotes all A’s 

Clays Mill Elementary School

Clays Mill Elementary School announces second nine weeks honor roll:

  • First grade: Ja’Kobe Canada, *Alicia Crawford, Gage Davis, Scottylee Fields, Nathan Hill, Shanya Jackson, Jayden Lacks, Jackson Newcomb, Lacy Powell, *Isaiah Rosario, *Joie Ross, *Gabriel Stovall, *Maci Tolsma, Levi Torian, Janeice Travis and *Kolby Worley
  • Second grade: Makenna Hamlett, Clay Howard, Zander Lacks, *Ashlynn Smith, *Jacob Snead, Ianna Waller and Joseph Keatts
  • Third grade: *Cale Cassada, Angel Cross, *Lyle Fellhoelter, *Riley Francisco, Tye Henderson, Levi Lloyd, *Madison Moorefield, Maggie Nunez, Madison Robbins and Logan Stewart
  • Fourth grade: *Joseph Carrington, Braelyn Chandler, Trigg Francis, Carter Francisco, Aniyah Johnson, Abriana Mitchell, *Rachel Poole and Trevor Seamster
  • Fifth grade: Lena Bailey, Alyssa Hatcher, *Kailee Hudson, Aiden Smith, Kalvin Smith and Jaion Tucker
  • *Denotes all A’s 

Sydnor Jennings Elementary School

Sydnor Jennings Elementary School announces honor roll for the second nine weeks: 

  • First Grade: Bentley Anderson, Damon Andrews, Kaleb Clem, Kaylee Clem, Mariah Crawley, Eli Crews, Nathaniel Filler, Zariah Hairston, Natalie Johnson, *Ronni Hall, London Petty, Ryland Watkins, *Lucus Witcher and *Camen Woods
  • Second Grade: *Raegan Carr, Ayvianna Davis, *Anna Dixon, *James Marable IV, Macie Nunn, Cruise Powell, *Kamon Thornton, Payton Waller and Shawn Wilson
  • Third Grade: *Kashawn Brandon, Bryton Fisher, *Rylen Gray, *Graham Hall, Elder Henriquez, Madison Ooten, Bryce Ponder, Aubree Roane, Kaden Roberts, Morgan Seamster, Colton Stratton, *Brady Terry, Morgan Terry and Jahlia Witcher
  • Fourth Grade: Miranda Alldredge, Felleon Blanton, Malia Brandon, Sophia Croghan, Malichi Ibarra, Camden Powell, *Jalea Tune, Leeanna Watkins, and Josiah Woosley
  • Fifth Grade: McKayla Clayton, Lenzy Crews, Nylah Davis, *Cortney Dawson, *Ashlyn Epperson, Elizabth Foster, Benjamin Holt, Samantha Martin, Hayden Rudder, William Thomas, and Peyton Trickey

*Denotes all A’s